Skip to main content

Staff Directory

ADMIN / SUPPORT TEAM
Cathy Asker (760) 331-6625 Librarian
Bob Boeckman 760033316656 Psychologist
Megan Corazza (760) 331-6696 Counselor Last name A-GA
Vicki Crossman (760) 331-6685 Nutrition Lead
Christine Di Benedetto (760) 331-6724 Counselor, Last Name GE-N
Olivia Fairclough (760) 331-6691 Office Assistant
Shannon Harrington (760) 331-6697 Assistant Principal (Last names A-L)
Glenda Harris (760) 331-6690 Health Tech
Jennifer Hatter (760) 331-6693 Admin Assistant-AP
Lola Miranda (760) 331-6692 Attendance Tech
Diane Nicoll (760) 331-6647 Student Data Tech
Linda Payne (760) 331-6723 Counselor, Last Name O-Z
Ronisue Player (760) 331-6622 Instructional Aide Technology
Chris Robertson (760) 331-6698 Assistant Principal (last Names M-Z)
Vicki Ruby (760) 331-6650 Registrar
Jesse Schuveiller (760) 331-6696 Principal
Debra Shinto (760) 331-6695 Admin Assist to Principal
Jocelyn South (760) 331-6659 ASB Accounting Tech
Andrea Williams (760) 331-6655 Athletic Director
Gabby Yates (760) 331-6646 Guidance Tech II
Teacher Team
Sierra Aguilar (760) 331-6639 VAPA
Shannon Alberts (760) 331-6640 English
Tara Andersson (760) 331-6616 Chemistry
Juli Bachman (760) 331-6656 Biomedical Sciences
Melissa Barry (760) 331-6642 English
Lisa M. Basista (760) 331-6663 Spanish
Mr. Bloomquist (760) 331-6631 Social Science
Agatha Brown (760) 331-6662 Mathematics
Cathryn Burroughs (760) 331-6711 Art / Ceramics
Brian Co (760) 331-6675 Social Science
R Lewis Cordell (760) 331-6629 Social Science
Andrea Fett (760) 331-6637 English
James Fieberg (760) 331-6681 Physics/Engineering, Science Department Chair
Thomas Gamelin (760) 331-6674 Engineering/Architectural Design
Frederick Griesbach (760) 331-6605 Geometry
Jessica Hacker (760) 331-6632 Student Supt Serv Chair
Frank Henry-Reyes (760) 331-6668 Social Science
Megan Herrick (760) 331-6710 Visual Arts & AP Art History, VAPA Co Chair
Lacey Hungerford (760) 331-6672 Spanish
Sarah Hunter (760) 331-6636 English
Matt Keyes (760) 331-6615 Chemistry CP and AP
Profe Daniel Krámar (760) 331-6666 Spanish
Amy Kuehl (760) 331-6639 English
Danny Kung (760) 331-6684 Physical Ed Chair
Cory Leighton (760) 331-6697 Student Supt Serv.
Analia Loevenguth (760) 331-6665 Spanish
Allison Magee (760) 331-6612 Biology
Domenic Manente (760) 331-6602 Mathematics
Edwardo Mariscal (760) 331-6668 Math-MCC
Madison McLean (760) 331-6606 Mathematics
Rachel Merino-Ott (760) 331-6641 English / Yearbook
Saied Moezzi (760) 331-6712 Computer Science
Corrie Myers (760) 331-6643 English Department Co-Chair
Lonnie Nash (760) 331-6667 Student Supt Serv
Robin Newsom-Wuertz (760) 331-6679 ASL; Wrld Language Dept Chair
Valerie Park (760) 331-6603 Biomed / CTE Dept Chair
Leif Peterson (760) 331-6628 Social Science
Don Pham (760) 331-6614 Science
George Porter (760) 331-6638 English
Jillian Porter-Eshelman (760) 331-6709 Art / Theater
Juliana Quinones (760) 331-6707 Band & Orchestra
Jill Roth (760) 331-6664 Spanish
Aida Salah (760) 331-6677 AVID Coordinator/AVID Teacher
Brant Sanderson (760) 331-6627 Student Supt Serv
David Savage (760) 331-6686 Physical Ed
Leah Sazer-Krebbers (760) 331-6630 Biology
Jeff Simon (760) 331-6618 Math Teacher
Jamie Solis (760) 331-6678 Social Science
Allison Stock (760) 331-6601 Mathematics
Valerie Tapia (760) 331-6607 English / ASB
Erin Turner (760) 331-6610 Mathematics
Allison Williams (760) 331-6676 Social Science
Sue Woolley (760) 331-6613 Math Department Chair